PREVIEW: FAIRVIEW - 24 OCTOBER 2014
Friday, 24 October 2014 - FAIRVIEW
Race 1 - 13.10 - 1000m
THE SCOIN SHOP MAIDEN PLATE (F & M)
(For Maiden F & M. R20 000 WIN BONUS RA MEMBERS) |
1 |
LA VEGA |
A |
14 |
60.0 |
Mitchell Wiese |
Gift Funeka |
2 |
JACARANDA FLOWER |
a B |
18 |
60.0 |
Jacques Strydom |
Teaque Gould |
3 |
PROMISING |
A T |
8 |
60.0 |
Dorrie Sham |
Wayne Agrella |
4 |
CALICO |
A |
12 |
60.0 |
George Uren |
Collen Thabana |
5 |
READY TO ROCK |
A |
6 |
59.0 |
Tara Laing |
Raymond Danielson |
6 |
LEVONCA |
A B |
11 |
59.0 |
Gavin Smith |
Aldo Domeyer |
7 |
PRETTYAMAZINGGRACE |
A |
10 |
59.0 |
Dorrie Sham |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
8 |
ACT AWAY |
A B |
20 |
59.0 |
D A McLachlan/D A McKenzie |
Barend Vlooh |
9 |
JOLENE |
A |
5 |
59.0 |
Yvette Bremner |
Grant Van Niekerk |
10 |
CRIME OF PASSION |
A |
2 |
59.0 |
Glen Kotzen |
Corne Orffer |
11 |
ROAD TO MECCA |
A |
9 |
59.0 |
Grant Paddock |
Muzi Yeni |
12 |
DARING DO |
A T |
1 |
59.0 |
Mitchell Wiese |
Justine King |
13 |
ELFPOWER |
A |
15 |
59.0 |
Justin Snaith |
Luyolo Mxothwa |
14 |
ATHENA'S WAYS |
a C |
13 |
59.0 |
Jacques Strydom |
Robert Khathi |
15 |
AFRICAN HERITAGE |
A |
7 |
59.0 |
Alan Greeff |
M J Byleveld |
16 |
BLUE LIGHT BRIGADE |
A |
3 |
59.0 |
Gavin Smith |
Karl Zechner |
17 |
CHEEKY QUESTION |
A |
16 |
59.0 |
Yvette Bremner |
Denise Lee |
18 |
KUMIKO |
A |
19 |
59.0 |
Alan Greeff |
Greg Cheyne |
19 |
JE'TAIME FLAMENCO |
A B |
4 |
60.0 |
D A McLachlan/D A McKenzie |
Reserve 1 |
20 |
FLIGHTOFTHEFALCON |
A |
17 |
60.0 |
George Uren |
Reserve 2 |
RACE 1
JACARANDA FLOWER has run on in her last two. Should challenge. LA VEGA has placed this trip. Latest effort was her best thus far. PRETTYAMAZINGRACE has been consistent as well as being close behind but lacks finish. CRIME OF PASSION showed big improvement when making her PE debut on the polytrack. AFRICAN HERITAGE makes her debut. Well bred daughter of DYNASTY.
1st – JACARANDA FLOWER (25/1) (2); 2nd – LA VEGA (1); 3rd – PRETTYAMAZINGRACE (7); 4th - CRIME OF PASSION (10); 5th – AFRICAN HERITAGE (15)
Race 2 - 13.45 - 1000m
HEMEL 'N AARDE STUD MAIDEN PLATE
(For all Maidens. R20 000 WIN BONUS RA MEMBERS) |
1 |
SIR BENJAMIN |
A T |
1 |
60.0 |
Alan Greeff |
Kendall Minnie |
2 |
MULLINS REEF |
A T |
16 |
60.0 |
D A McLachlan/D A McKenzie |
Barend Vlooh |
3 |
PACHINKO |
A |
10 |
60.0 |
George Uren |
Collen Thabana |
4 |
IBERIAN EXPRESS |
a B |
9 |
60.0 |
Jacques Strydom |
Teaque Gould |
5 |
BOARDWALK CLASSIC |
A |
17 |
60.0 |
Yvette Bremner |
Grant Van Niekerk |
6 |
IN ACCORDANCE |
A B |
19 |
60.0 |
S Janse van Rensburg |
Hennie Greyling |
7 |
KINGS JOURNEY |
A T |
13 |
60.0 |
Michael McLachlan |
Charles Ndlovu |
8 |
TIGER'S ROAR |
a B |
20 |
60.0 |
Gavin Smith |
Aldo Domeyer |
9 |
I WILL BE |
a |
3 |
60.0 |
Des J McLachlan |
Karl Zechner |
10 |
GRIM REAPER |
A |
4 |
59.0 |
Justin Snaith |
S'Manga Khumalo |
11 |
SERENE RESPONSE |
A |
14 |
59.0 |
Grant Paddock |
Muzi Yeni |
12 |
MOMENTOUS |
A |
18 |
59.0 |
Tara Laing |
Raymond Danielson |
13 |
WADI RAMM |
A B T |
15 |
59.0 |
Alan Greeff |
Greg Cheyne |
14 |
EPIC ILLUSION |
A P |
11 |
59.0 |
Dorrie Sham |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
15 |
VERISSIMO |
A B T |
12 |
59.0 |
Justin Snaith |
Luyolo Mxothwa |
16 |
REPRESENTATION |
A |
5 |
59.0 |
Tara Laing |
Ryan Curling |
17 |
CHOPPIES |
A B T |
8 |
59.0 |
D A McLachlan/D A McKenzie |
Gift Funeka |
18 |
FOR LUCK SAKE |
a |
6 |
59.0 |
George Uren |
Wayne Agrella |
19 |
FIXTURE |
A B |
2 |
59.0 |
Gavin Smith |
Reserve 1 |
20 |
BLACK BELLAMY |
A |
7 |
60.0 |
Michael McLachlan |
Reserve 2 |
RACE 2
GRIM REAPER stayed on last time on the turf track. WADI RAMM will need to repeat penultimate start. MULLINS REEF got going late. Has a shout this field. PACHINKO has improved nicely in his last two. IBERIAN EXPRESS has been fading of late. Place chance at best.
1st – GRIM REAPER (33/10) (10); 2nd – WADI RAMM (13); 3rd – MULLINS REEF (2); 4th - PACHINKO (3); 5th – IBERIAN EXPRESS (4)
Race 3 - 14.25 - 1800m
IL SERVICES / SHAM RACING AND PATRONS MAIDEN PLATE
(For all Maidens. R20 000 WIN BONUS RA MEMBERS) |
1 |
TOSS THE DICE |
A |
12 |
60.0 |
Grant Paddock |
Muzi Yeni |
2 |
LETS PARTY |
A |
1 |
60.0 |
Gavin Smith |
Aldo Domeyer |
3 |
SPECTACULAR JET |
A |
7 |
60.0 |
Justin Snaith |
S'Manga Khumalo |
4 |
GALACTIC |
A |
6 |
60.0 |
Dorrie Sham |
Wayne Agrella |
5 |
IRISH HALL |
A B T |
3 |
60.0 |
S Janse van Rensburg |
Hennie Greyling |
6 |
LIQUIFICATION |
A B |
16 |
60.0 |
Grant Paddock |
Sandile Khathi |
7 |
RUN TO ME |
A |
13 |
60.0 |
Mitchell Wiese |
Denise Lee |
8 |
SATCHMO |
a C |
15 |
60.0 |
Jacques Strydom |
Greg Cheyne |
9 |
COMIC BOOK HERO |
A |
17 |
60.0 |
Michael McLachlan |
Kendall Minnie |
10 |
SUPERSONIC ROCK |
A |
11 |
57.0 |
Tara Laing |
Raymond Danielson |
11 |
SEATTLE SAINT |
A B |
5 |
57.0 |
Dorrie Sham |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
12 |
ZOO BISCUIT |
A |
4 |
57.0 |
Gavin Smith |
Karl Zechner |
13 |
RICKY LOUW |
A |
10 |
57.0 |
Grant Paddock |
Collen Thabana |
14 |
TOUR DE FORCE |
A B |
8 |
57.0 |
Grant Paddock |
Eldin Webber |
15 |
TERRYBELLE |
A |
2 |
56.5 |
Yvette Bremner |
Grant Van Niekerk |
16 |
ROYAL JUBILEE |
A B |
14 |
56.5 |
D A McLachlan/D A McKenzie |
Gift Funeka |
17 |
STAR OF FURY |
A |
9 |
57.0 |
Renate du Plessis |
Reserve 1 |
18 |
ROCKY SEVEN |
A |
18 |
60.0 |
Glen Kotzen |
Reserve 2 |
RACE 3
TOSS THE DICE showed very good improvement when making his PE debut on the polytrack. Can go close again. IRISH HALL is improving but best recent runs have also been on the polytrack. RUN TO ME could sneak in on an improved latest effort. ZOO BISCUIT has been improving nicely. Not out of it. SUPERSONIC ROCK has a chance on a very good penultimate start when finishing well this track.
1st – TOSS THE DICE (11/2) (1); 2nd – IRISH HALL (5); 3rd – RUN TO ME (7); 4th - ZOO BISCUIT (12); 5th – SUPERSONIC ROCK (2/1 F) (10)
Race 4 - 15.00 - 1000m
KLAWERVLEI STUD GRADUATION PLATE (F & M) (Maidens,1 & 2 time winners
(F & M)) |
1 |
MISS FRISKIE |
A |
6 |
60.0 |
Alan Greeff |
Kendall Minnie |
2 |
ARRIA |
A |
14 |
59.5 |
Justin Snaith |
S'Manga Khumalo |
3 |
SPECTACULARUS |
A |
10 |
59.5 |
D A McLachlan/D A McKenzie |
Wayne Agrella |
4 |
PRICELESS SAIL |
A |
16 |
59.0 |
Yvette Bremner |
Grant Van Niekerk |
5 |
HARLEM NOCTURNE |
A T |
7 |
59.0 |
Tara Laing |
Raymond Danielson |
6 |
GOULDIKOVA (AUS) |
A |
18 |
58.5 |
Yvette Bremner |
Corne Orffer |
7 |
FLYING FOO |
a C T |
13 |
58.0 |
Jacques Strydom |
M J Byleveld |
8 |
STAMFORD BRIDGE |
A |
4 |
57.5 |
D A McLachlan/D A McKenzie |
Gift Funeka |
9 |
REBEL POSE |
A |
5 |
57.5 |
Dorrie Sham |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
10 |
CONISTON GOLD |
a T |
9 |
57.5 |
Jacques Strydom |
Teaque Gould |
11 |
KING'S SUMMIT |
A B |
1 |
57.0 |
Renate du Plessis |
Robert Khathi |
12 |
LADY JUSTICE |
A |
15 |
57.0 |
Gavin Smith |
Aldo Domeyer |
13 |
SEXY AND FREE |
A T |
17 |
57.0 |
Yvette Bremner |
Muzi Yeni |
14 |
MATADORAS EL TOROS |
A B |
3 |
57.0 |
D A McLachlan/D A McKenzie |
Hennie Greyling |
15 |
LECTURE'S LUCK |
A |
12 |
56.5 |
Gavin Smith |
Luyolo Mxothwa |
16 |
HIATUS |
A T |
11 |
56.5 |
Tara Laing |
Barend Vlooh |
17 |
ARTIC SAILS |
A B T |
2 |
56.0 |
Alan Greeff |
Greg Cheyne |
18 |
CRACKPOT |
a |
8 |
56.0 |
Mitchell Wiese |
Karl Zechner |
19 |
VARUNA |
A B |
19 |
57.5 |
Gavin Smith |
............... |
RACE 4
MISS FRISKIE has good form this C & D and was running on last time. Good value. STAMFORD BRIDGE ran her best post maiden last time when running on well this C & D. That was her first run in PE. LECTURE'S LUCK cannot be ignored on a decent post maiden run last time. ARRIA hasn't run for five months but has raced in Grade 1 races. Very good chance if not needing the run. First run in PE. Ignore the latest run of PRICELESS SAIL. That was on the polytrack.
1st – MISS FRISKIE (20/1) (1); 2nd – STAMFORD BRIDGE (8); 3rd – LECTURE'S LUCK (15); 4th - ARRIA (5/10 F) (2); 5th – PRICELESS SAIL (4)
Race 5 - 15.35 - 1000m
STUDIO 88 MR 80 HANDICAP
(Open) |
1 |
STARS AND STRIPES |
A B T |
2 |
61.5 |
Tara Laing |
Raymond Danielson |
2 |
STORMY RIDGE |
A B T |
4 |
61.0 |
Alan Greeff |
Charles Ndlovu |
3 |
SWIFT WONDER |
A |
3 |
61.0 |
Yvette Bremner |
Muzi Yeni |
4 |
SEDGE |
A |
8 |
60.0 |
Gavin Smith |
Aldo Domeyer |
5 |
YOU BEAUTY |
A B |
9 |
59.0 |
Glen Kotzen |
Corne Orffer |
6 |
SEATTLE JOE |
A B T |
10 |
56.5 |
Alan Greeff |
Greg Cheyne |
7 |
NILE SYMPHONY |
A T |
14 |
56.5 |
D A McLachlan/D A McKenzie |
Gift Funeka |
8 |
ZINNAVAR |
A B |
1 |
56.0 |
Vaughan Marshall |
M J Byleveld |
9 |
LOTUS LILY LAKE |
A |
12 |
55.5 |
Justin Snaith |
S'Manga Khumalo |
10 |
UP AND RUNNING |
A T |
7 |
55.0 |
Alan Greeff |
Kendall Minnie |
11 |
BENEDICT |
A |
5 |
53.5 |
Yvette Bremner |
Grant Van Niekerk |
12 |
SPECIAL EFFECTS |
A B T |
6 |
52.0 |
S Janse van Rensburg |
Hennie Greyling |
13 |
MAINSTREAM |
A B |
13 |
52.0 |
D A McLachlan/D A McKenzie |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
14 |
DERBAAS |
a C |
11 |
52.0 |
Jacques Strydom |
Teaque Gould |
RACE 5
STARS AND STRIPES drops in class and has been racing well on the polytrack. Also had very good form on the turf. SEATTLE JOE runs for the second time after a rest and may also improve with the blinkers. NILE SYMPHONY is back over his favourite distance. LOTUS LILY LAKE has steady form and will be running on. First run in PE. YOU BEAUTY also runs in PE for the first time. Is never far back but weakens.
1st – STARS AND STRIPES (12/1) (1); 2nd – SEATTLE JOE (6); 3rd – NILE SYMPHONY (7); 4th - LOTUS LILY LAKE (15/10 F) (9); 5th – YOU BEAUTY (5)
Race 6 - 16.10 - 1600m
WICKLOW STUD MR 72 HANDICAP
(Open) |
1 |
KONO |
A T |
12 |
61.5 |
Gavin Smith |
Aldo Domeyer |
2 |
PLACIDO |
A P T |
11 |
60.5 |
Alan Greeff |
Greg Cheyne |
3 |
GOLDEN DYNASTY |
A |
6 |
60.0 |
Grant Paddock |
Muzi Yeni |
4 |
MAXIMO |
A B |
1 |
59.5 |
Hekkie Strydom |
Charles Ndlovu |
5 |
CHILL FACTOR |
A T |
9 |
58.5 |
Dorrie Sham |
Wayne Agrella |
6 |
DIESEL ENGINE |
A T |
17 |
58.0 |
S Janse van Rensburg |
Hennie Greyling |
7 |
DUKE OF DESTINY |
a B |
18 |
57.5 |
Renate du Plessis |
Robert Khathi |
8 |
JUPITER SYMPHONY |
A B |
3 |
57.5 |
Mitchell Wiese |
Gift Funeka |
9 |
MATTHEW ETHAN |
A |
16 |
56.5 |
D A McLachlan/D A McKenzie |
Barend Vlooh |
10 |
WOGSY |
a T |
2 |
56.0 |
Gavin Smith |
Karl Zechner |
11 |
SAXONY |
A B |
10 |
55.5 |
Justin Snaith |
S'Manga Khumalo |
12 |
ULTRA SILVER |
A |
4 |
52.5 |
Dorrie Sham |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
13 |
GYPSY LANE |
A |
5 |
52.5 |
Yvette Bremner |
Grant Van Niekerk |
14 |
LEMON FIZZ |
a |
14 |
52.0 |
Jacques Strydom |
Teaque Gould |
15 |
MR GIGILO |
A |
13 |
52.0 |
Michael McLachlan |
Denise Lee |
16 |
NO RECOLLECTION |
A |
15 |
52.0 |
D A McLachlan/D A McKenzie |
Collen Thabana |
17 |
MAGICAL BET |
A |
7 |
61.5 |
Glen Kotzen |
Reserve 1 |
18 |
MANCHURIAN TIGER |
A T |
8 |
52.0 |
S Janse van Rensburg |
Reserve 2 |
RACE 6
LEMON FIZZ has improved on the polytrack. Chance if repeating that form on the turf. Could be a value bet for places. SAXONY has run well at this track but has been racing in Cape Town where he had some decent runs. ULTRA SILVER was running on in his post maiden last time. GOLDEN DYNASTY got going late last time when making his PE debut. KONO has enjoyed the poly and is never too far back.
1st – LEMON FIZZ (40/1) (14); 2nd – SAXONY (9/4 F) (11); 3rd – ULTRA SILVER (12); 4th - GOLDEN DYNASTY (3); 5th – KONO (1)
Race 7 - 16.45 - 1600m
RACING ASSOCIATION STAKES (Listed)
(For 3 year-olds) |
1 |
PACYANO |
A |
7 |
58.5 |
Yvette Bremner |
Muzi Yeni |
2 |
SHINNING DAY |
A |
5 |
54.0 |
Vaughan Marshall |
M J Byleveld |
3 |
SHINE LIKE A STAR |
A |
6 |
54.0 |
Gavin Smith |
Grant Van Niekerk |
4 |
FREDERICK FOX |
A T |
8 |
54.0 |
Gavin Smith |
Karl Zechner |
5 |
ARNISTON |
A |
1 |
52.5 |
Justin Snaith |
S'Manga Khumalo |
6 |
RUSHING LARK |
A |
2 |
52.5 |
Gavin Smith |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
7 |
LIGHT THE LIGHTS |
A |
3 |
52.0 |
Glen Kotzen |
Greg Cheyne |
8 |
WINDSOR |
A |
4 |
52.0 |
Gavin Smith |
Gift Funeka |
RACE 7
PACYANO won last time against similar very comfortably. Should be running on again. SHINNING DAY won his last two in Cape Town (maiden and post maiden). This will be tougher but include on form. RUSHING LARK has moderate post maiden form. May improve. LIGHT THE LIGHTS has good Cape Town and KZN form. First run in PE. Chance if not weakening late. ARNISTON has good post maiden form. Can earn.
1st – PACYANO (909/100) (1); 2nd – SHINNING DAY (2); 3rd – RUSHING LARK (6); 4th - LIGHT THE LIGHTS (7/10 F) (7); 5th – ARNISTON (5)
Race 8 - 17.20 - 1400m
ASCOT STUD FM 60 HANDICAP (F & M)
(For Fillies and Mares) |
1 |
PIPPI |
A T |
1 |
60.0 |
Justin Snaith |
S'Manga Khumalo |
2 |
STUNNING EYES (AUS) |
A B |
10 |
60.0 |
Gavin Smith |
Aldo Domeyer |
3 |
LUCKY LEAR |
A |
18 |
60.0 |
Mike Bass |
Collen Thabana |
4 |
PRINCESS RENEGADE |
A B T |
14 |
59.5 |
Alan Greeff |
Kendall Minnie |
5 |
ALBERTS GEM |
A |
11 |
59.0 |
Tara Laing |
Raymond Danielson |
6 |
PIPETTE |
A T |
3 |
59.0 |
Yvette Bremner |
Grant Van Niekerk |
7 |
SHELOVESMEBACK |
A |
12 |
59.0 |
Justin Snaith |
Luyolo Mxothwa |
8 |
LIVE ACTION |
A B |
5 |
58.5 |
Grant Paddock |
Wayne Agrella |
9 |
MYSTICAL MOUSE |
A |
7 |
58.5 |
Gavin Smith |
Karl Zechner |
10 |
RUBY SUNSET (AUS) |
A |
15 |
58.5 |
D A McLachlan/D A McKenzie |
Gift Funeka |
11 |
FRENCH LASS |
A |
8 |
57.5 |
Glen Kotzen |
Corne Orffer |
12 |
SHAZZA |
A |
9 |
57.5 |
Yvette Bremner |
Muzi Yeni |
13 |
MAGICAL DYNASTY |
a |
17 |
56.0 |
Jacques Strydom |
Teaque Gould |
14 |
RAVISHING JEWEL |
A C |
4 |
55.5 |
Dorrie Sham |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
15 |
LITTLE ONE |
A T |
6 |
53.5 |
Barry Steenkamp |
Dylan Mo |
16 |
JUDBURY |
A P T |
2 |
53.0 |
Alan Greeff |
Greg Cheyne |
17 |
LADY SEYMOUR |
A B T |
16 |
59.0 |
Alan Greeff |
Reserve 1 |
18 |
DONA DATIA |
A |
13 |
57.5 |
Renate du Plessis |
Reserve 2 |
RACE 8
PIPPI has shown improvement in PE where she won her latest on the polytrack. Can repeat. JUDBURY ran on well last time when showing good improvement. Can go close. ALBERTS GEM could be ready to win again. Yard in excellent form. PIPETTE ran a fair post maiden last time. May have more to do for the win. MYSTICAL MOUSE has a money chance if running on.
1st – PIPPI (4/1) (1); 2nd – JUDBURY (16); 3rd – ALBERTS GEM (5); 4th - PIPETTE (6); 5th – MYSTICAL MOUSE (9)
BEST BET: RACE 2 NUMBER 10 GRIM REAPER
BEST VALUE: RACE 8 NUMBER 1 PIPPI
BEST OUTSIDER: RACE 6 NUMBER 14 LEMON FIZZ
BI POT: (RACES 1 - 6)
COST |
LEG 1 |
LEG 2 |
LEG 3 |
LEG 4 |
LEG 5 |
LEG 6 |
R1 |
2 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
R64 |
1 |
13 |
5 |
8 |
6 |
11 |
PLACE ACCUMULATOR: (RACES 2 - 8)
COST |
LEG 1 |
LEG 2 |
LEG 3 |
LEG 4 |
LEG 5 |
LEG 6 |
LEG 7 |
R1 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
1 |
1 |
R128 |
13 |
5 |
8 |
6 |
11 |
2 |
16 |
PICK 6: (RACES 3 - 8)
COST |
LEG 1 |
LEG 2 |
LEG 3 |
LEG 4 |
LEG 5 |
LEG 6 |
R1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
1 |
1 |
R64 |
5 |
8 |
6 |
11 |
2 |
16 |
R486 |
7 |
15 |
7 |
12 |
6 |
|
R1536 |
12 |
2 |
9 |
|
7 |
|
R1920 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
JACKPOT: (RACE 4 - 7)
COST |
LEG 1 |
LEG 2 |
LEG 3 |
LEG 4 |
R1 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
1 |
R16 |
8 |
6 |
11 |
2 |
R81 |
15 |
7 |
12 |
6 |
R256 |
2 |
9 |
3 |
7 |
R625 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
CARD CHANGES REPORT
FAIRVIEW, Friday, 24 October 2014
As at 23 October 16:21 |
Race No. |
Horse No. |
Horse Name |
Comment |
Time |
Date Adv. |
Advised |
Captured |
Scratchings |
Race No. |
Horse No. |
Horse Name |
Comment |
Time |
Date Adv. |
Advised |
Captured |
4 |
10 |
Coniston Gold |
No vaild starting stall certificate |
11:16 |
20141023 |
Julia |
Audreyb |
4 |
16 |
Hiatus |
Insufficient recovery time |
08:30 |
20141023 |
Tara Laing |
Nanaq |
Reserve Runners |
Race No. |
Horse No. |
Horse Name |
Comment |
Time |
Date Adv. |
Advised |
Captured |
1 |
19 |
Je'Taime Flamenco |
Reserve Runner (D A McLachlan/D A McKenzie) |
13:20 |
20141020 |
System |
Audreyb |
1 |
20 |
Flightofthefalcon |
Reserve Runner (George Uren) |
13:20 |
20141020 |
System |
Audreyb |
2 |
19 |
Fixture |
Reserve Runner (Gavin Smith) |
13:20 |
20141020 |
System |
Audreyb |
2 |
20 |
Black Bellamy |
Reserve Runner (Michael McLachlan) |
13:20 |
20141020 |
System |
Audreyb |
3 |
17 |
Star Of Fury |
Reserve Runner (Renate du Plessis) |
13:20 |
20141020 |
System |
Audreyb |
3 |
18 |
Rocky Seven |
Reserve Runner (Glen Kotzen) |
13:20 |
20141020 |
System |
Audreyb |
6 |
17 |
Magical Bet |
Reserve Runner (Glen Kotzen) |
13:20 |
20141020 |
System |
Audreyb |
6 |
18 |
Manchurian Tiger |
Reserve Runner (S Janse van Rensburg) |
13:20 |
20141020 |
System |
Audreyb |
8 |
17 |
Lady Seymour |
Reserve Runner (Alan Greeff) |
13:20 |
20141020 |
System |
Audreyb |
8 |
18 |
Dona Datia |
Reserve Runner (Renate du Plessis) |
13:20 |
20141020 |
System |
Audreyb |
Jockey Changes |
Race No. |
Horse No. |
Horse Name |
Comment |
Time |
Date Adv. |
Advised |
Captured |
4 |
19 |
Varuna |
............... |
08:36 |
20141023 |
Gavin Smith |
Nanaq |
6 |
14 |
Lemon Fizz |
T Gould |
15:58 |
20141023 |
J Strydom |
Audreyb |
8 |
15 |
Little One |
* D Mo (-4.0kg) |
15:28 |
20141023 |
T Davy |
Serenam |
Equipment Changes |
Race No. |
Horse No. |
Horse Name |
Comment |
Time |
Date Adv. |
Advised |
Captured |
1 |
2 |
Jacaranda Flower |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
07:45 |
20141009 |
System |
Cherylv |
1 |
14 |
Athena's Ways |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
07:44 |
20141009 |
System |
Cherylv |
2 |
4 |
Iberian Express |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
07:44 |
20141009 |
System |
Cherylv |
2 |
4 |
Iberian Express |
Tongue Ties Off |
13:28 |
20141023 |
Jacques Strydom |
Cherylv |
2 |
8 |
Tiger's Roar |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
09:06 |
20141009 |
System |
Nanaq |
2 |
9 |
I Will Be |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
09:58 |
20141020 |
System |
Audreyb |
2 |
14 |
Epic Illusion |
Pacifiers On |
07:13 |
20141023 |
Dorrie Sham |
Dorrie Sham |
2 |
18 |
For Luck Sake |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
09:00 |
20141009 |
System |
Cherylv |
3 |
8 |
Satchmo |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
07:45 |
20141009 |
System |
Cherylv |
3 |
16 |
Royal Jubilee |
Blinkers On |
09:24 |
20141021 |
D A McKenzie |
Devonneg |
4 |
7 |
Flying Foo |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
07:44 |
20141009 |
System |
Cherylv |
4 |
18 |
Crackpot |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
08:04 |
20141009 |
System |
Cherylv |
5 |
14 |
Derbaas |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
07:42 |
20141009 |
System |
Cherylv |
5 |
14 |
Derbaas |
Cheek Pieces On |
13:28 |
20141023 |
Jacques Strydom |
Cherylv |
6 |
7 |
Duke Of Destiny |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
08:07 |
20141009 |
System |
Nanaq |
6 |
10 |
Wogsy |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
09:01 |
20141009 |
System |
Nanaq |
6 |
14 |
Lemon Fizz |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
07:42 |
20141009 |
System |
Cherylv |
8 |
3 |
Lucky Lear |
Blinkers Off |
05:43 |
20141023 |
Mike Bass |
Mike Bass |
8 |
13 |
Magical Dynasty |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
09:46 |
20141020 |
System |
Sarishar |
Additional Form & Changes |
Race No. |
Horse No. |
Horse Name |
Recent Runs |
3 |
8 |
Satchmo |
E 110 20141020 (N) Mdnm 1600m G Cheyne 60 (45) a 12-14 4 1.8 Time Fore Change 60 97.84 66/1 20/1 |
5 |
14 |
Derbaas |
E 116 20141020 (N) MR62 1000m S Devoy 53 (40) a 15-15 11 6.55 Pegged For Glory 58 58.6 50/1 100/1 |
6 |
5 |
Chill Factor |
E 115 20141020 (N) MR71 1300m W Agrella 59.5 (69) A 5-11 7 4.5 Asgard 53.5 76.02 11/2 5/1 |
General Information as at 23 October 15:38 |
Weather Forecast: |
@08h00: Partly Cloudy, Southerly 23kph Crosswind; |
Rain 24 Hours: |
Nil |
Rain 7 Days: |
Nil |
Pen Reading: |
23 |
Irrigation 24 Hours: |
|
Irrigation 7 Days: |
12mm |
Track Cond.: |
Good |
False Rail Pos.: |
2m spur at 800m, 7m false rail from 800m to 2400m |
|