|
Article Item |
|
Posted 2015-02-24 04:41:10 |
|
|
|
PREVIEW: VAAL (TURF - OUTER) 24 FEBRUARY 2015
|
PREVIEW:VAAL (TURF) - 24 FEBRUARY 2015
Race-1 (Turf / Outside) R 85 000 1200m 12:45 Ref-759
1st R53125, 2nd R17000, 3rd R8500, 4th R4250, 5th R2125
WELCOME TO THE VAAL WORKRIDERS MAIDEN PLATE
For all Maidens
1 |
9 |
Angelus Bell |
60 |
62 |
T A |
*S Mosia |
Brian Wiid |
5 |
Improved last time
but weakens |
2 |
10 |
Muirfield |
60 |
57 |
A |
*C Mabaya |
Jurgen van Heerden |
|
|
3 |
2 |
Agile Combat |
60 |
56 |
TBA |
*A Sumbe |
Stephen Moffatt |
|
|
4 |
12 |
Give Me A Reason |
60 |
55 |
T A |
*F Semela |
Barend Botes |
2 |
Improved latest |
5 |
13 |
Running Thunder |
60 |
48 |
TBA |
*J Gwingwizha |
Chris Erasmus |
|
|
6 |
11 |
Private Game |
60 |
44 |
BA |
*K Venter |
Tony Nassif |
|
|
7 |
6 |
Bad Boy Buddy Boy |
60 |
0 |
A |
*S B Duma |
Dominic Zaki |
|
|
8 |
3 |
Gold Status |
60 |
0 |
A |
*G Dadamasi |
Clinton Binda |
4 |
Ignore latest. Chance
on debut run last time |
9 |
8 |
Reckless Rebel |
60 |
0 |
T A |
*C Ndlovu |
Paul Peter |
|
|
10 |
7 |
Scar Tissue
1.4/1 F |
60 |
0 |
BA |
*L Hewitson |
Mike Azzie |
1 |
Very good run on
Thursday |
11 |
1 |
Summer Connection |
60 |
0 |
A |
*S Siphika |
Chris Erasmus |
3 |
Good debut run
last time |
12 |
4 |
Wild Magic |
60 |
0 |
A |
*P Mongqawa |
Paul Peter |
|
|
13 |
5 |
Winter Rebel |
60 |
0 |
T A |
*D Monatisa |
Barend Botes |
|
|
Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote |
|
|
(4,13) (5,11) (9,12) |
|
|
Race-2 (Turf / Outside) R 85 000 1200m 13:20 Ref-760
1st R53125, 2nd R17000, 3rd R8500, 4th R4250, 5th R2125
JO'BURG PRAWN FESTIVAL 28 FEBRUARY MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE
For Maiden 2 year-olds
1 |
1 |
Ashkenazi |
58 |
0 |
A |
*R Munger -1.5 |
Clinton Binda |
2 |
Some improvement
last time |
2 |
4 |
Heyho Yakamo |
58 |
0 |
A |
G Wrogemann |
Stephen Moffatt |
|
|
3 |
6 |
Kemal Kavur |
58 |
0 |
A |
M Byleveld |
Vaughan Marshall |
3 |
Warm White Night
1st timer |
4 |
3 |
Lord Victorious |
58 |
0 |
A |
J Sampson |
Barend Botes |
|
|
5 |
2 |
Minnesota |
58 |
0 |
A |
F Herholdt |
Chris Erasmus |
|
|
6 |
10 |
Planner |
58 |
0 |
A |
*M Thackeray -2.5 |
Barend Botes |
|
|
7 |
12 |
Richiethelionheart |
58 |
0 |
A |
*C Zackey |
Gavin van Zyl |
1 |
Lion Tamer 1st timer |
8 |
11 |
Sacred Sable |
58 |
0 |
A |
J Greyling |
Leon Erasmus |
|
|
9 |
13 |
Scare Tactics |
58 |
0 |
A |
F Naude |
Dianne Stenger |
|
|
10 |
15 |
Slinky Jack |
58 |
0 |
|
W Marwing |
Alec Laird |
4 |
Black Minnaloushe
1st timer |
11 |
9 |
Sweet Turn |
58 |
0 |
A |
S Khumalo |
Gavin van Zyl |
|
|
12 |
7 |
Tearaway |
58 |
0 |
A |
S Brown |
Leon Erasmus |
5 |
Improved 2nd start
last time |
13 |
8 |
Trip To Paradise |
58 |
0 |
T A |
C Maujean |
Coenie de Beer |
|
|
14 |
14 |
Yours And Mine |
58 |
0 |
A |
J P v'd Merwe |
Leon Erasmus |
|
|
15 |
5 |
Gigavolt |
58 |
0 |
A |
Reserve 1 |
Romeo Francis |
|
|
Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote |
|
|
(4,6) (7,11) (8,12,14) |
|
|
Race-3 (Turf / Outside) R 85 000 1600m 13:55 Ref-761
1st R53125, 2nd R17000, 3rd R8500, 4th R4250, 5th R2125
CLASSIC DAY 28 MARCH MAIDEN PLATE
For all Maidens
1 |
7 |
Goose Green |
60 |
71 |
A |
G Wrogemann |
Robbie Sage |
|
|
2 |
5 |
Regal Force |
60 |
68 |
BA |
W Marwing |
Ormond Ferraris |
3 |
Chance on penultimate |
3 |
17 |
Perfect Grace |
60 |
65 |
BA |
J Greyling |
Stuart Pettigrew |
4 |
Excuses last time |
4 |
3 |
Pacific G
16/1 |
60 |
59 |
A |
S Brown |
Wallace Tolmay |
1 |
Improved latest at 50/1 |
5 |
15 |
Tough Tiger |
60 |
59 |
BA |
K de Melo |
St John Gray |
5 |
Fades but improving |
6 |
11 |
Woodstock Express |
60 |
55 |
A |
J Mariba |
Sean Tarry |
|
|
7 |
13 |
Count's Quest |
60 |
0 |
A |
S Khumalo |
Sean Tarry |
|
|
8 |
6 |
Glittering Dynasty |
60 |
0 |
A |
F Herholdt |
Alec Laird |
|
|
9 |
10 |
Ibiza |
60 |
0 |
A |
R Danielson |
Sean Tarry |
|
|
10 |
16 |
Lacroix |
60 |
0 |
A |
M Byleveld |
St John Gray |
2 |
Good debut run when
running on for 2nd |
11 |
12 |
Odd Rob |
60 |
0 |
A |
I Sturgeon |
Geoff Woodruff |
|
|
12 |
1 |
San Salvador |
60 |
0 |
A |
R Simons |
Paul Matchett |
|
|
13 |
4 |
Shea Devon (AUS)
2.2/1 F |
60 |
0 |
A |
G Lerena |
Geoff Woodruff |
|
Respect favourite |
14 |
14 |
Sporticus |
60 |
0 |
T A |
C Maujean |
Lucky Houdalakis |
|
|
15 |
8 |
Rocking King |
60 |
0 |
T A |
Reserve 1 |
Ryan Hutcheson |
|
|
16 |
2 |
Rich Bid |
60 |
0 |
A |
Reserve 2 |
David Boyarsky |
|
|
17 |
9 |
Diesel Power |
60 |
54 |
BA |
Reserve 3 |
Dominic Zaki |
|
|
Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote |
|
|
(5,10) (6,7,9) (11,13) |
|
|
Race-4 (Turf / Outside) R 92 000 1200m 14:30 Ref-762
1st R57500, 2nd R18400, 3rd R9200, 4th R4600, 5th R2300
RACING. IT'S A RUSH GRADUATION PLATE
Maidens,1 & 2 time winners
1 |
1 |
Dollar Dazzler
1.1/1 F |
60 |
96 |
T A |
D Mansour |
Alec Laird |
1 |
Good winner against
stronger last time |
2 |
3 |
Burg |
60 |
93 |
A |
W Marwing |
Ormond Ferraris |
2 |
Weakened against
stronger last time |
3 |
7 |
Captain Clipper |
59.5 |
94 |
A |
S Khumalo |
Sean Tarry |
|
|
4 |
6 |
Punk Rocker |
59.5 |
87 |
A |
G Lerena |
Mike de Kock |
|
|
5 |
9 |
Mod Barley |
59.5 |
86 |
A |
G Wrogemann |
Paul Peter |
4 |
Last 2 were against
stronger |
6 |
2 |
Platinum Jet |
57 |
79 |
A |
M V'Rensburg |
Weiho Marwing |
3 |
Good post maiden
against decent field |
7 |
8 |
Kostya Zu |
57 |
74 |
A |
F Naude |
Coenie de Beer |
5 |
Has problems but
may improve |
8 |
4 |
Francois P |
54 |
65 |
A |
J Greyling |
Leon Erasmus |
|
|
9 |
5 |
Spritzer |
54 |
46 |
T A |
*Wes Marwing -1.5 |
Weiho Marwing |
|
|
Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote |
|
|
(6,9) |
|
|
Race-5 (Turf / Outside) R 75 000 1200m 15:05 Ref-763
1st R46875, 2nd R15000, 3rd R7500, 4th R3750, 5th R1875
CHAMPIONS DAY 25 APRIL FM 68 HANDICAP (F & M)
For Fillies and Mares
WFA: 3yrs-3kgs
1 |
12 |
Second Bite |
61 |
70 |
A |
S Khumalo |
Sean Tarry |
2 |
Had excuses in
stronger field last
time |
2 |
7 |
Lizzie's Legs |
60.5 |
75 |
Ba |
P Strydom |
Dominic Zaki |
5 |
Good win against
similar last time |
3 |
1 |
Seven Sails |
60.5 |
75 |
A |
G Wrogemann |
Brian Wiid |
|
|
4 |
17 |
Woodrose |
60 |
68 |
TBA |
S Brown |
David Rahilly |
|
|
5 |
14 |
Silent Rush |
59 |
72 |
A |
R Danielson |
Lucky Houdalakis |
|
|
6 |
16 |
Iwannabe
3.5/1 F |
59.5 |
73 |
A |
F Naude |
Dianne Stenger |
1 |
Won at 7/1 the
other day |
7 |
13 |
Antonia Major |
58.5 |
65 |
BA |
J Greyling |
Craig Mayhew |
|
|
8 |
3 |
Stratagea |
57 |
68 |
T A |
W Marwing |
Alec Laird |
|
|
9 |
6 |
African Goshawk |
56 |
60 |
A |
J P v'd Merwe |
Alec Laird |
|
|
10 |
9 |
Torrelavega |
54.5 |
57 |
A |
C Maujean |
Craig Mayhew |
|
|
11 |
5 |
Fly Minnaloushe |
53.5 |
61 |
T A |
D Mansour |
Johan Janse van Vuuren |
|
|
12 |
15 |
Countess Bacardi |
53.5 |
55 |
T A |
*Wes Marwing -1.0 |
Wallace Tolmay |
3 |
Could be improving |
13 |
2 |
Bags Of Boodle |
53 |
54 |
BA |
K de Melo |
St John Gray |
|
|
14 |
4 |
Breathless |
53 |
54 |
CA |
M Byleveld |
St John Gray |
4 |
Stayed on in improved
effort last time |
15 |
10 |
Slick Deputy |
52 |
52 |
BA |
K Zechner +0.5 |
Roy Magner |
|
|
16 |
8 |
Danielle |
52 |
52 |
BA |
J P v'd Merwe |
Romeo Francis |
|
|
17 |
11 |
One Yesterday |
52 |
49 |
TBA |
............... |
Grant Maroun |
|
|
Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote |
|
|
(7,10) (8,9) (13,14) |
|
|
Duplicate Jockey: J P v'd Merwe |
|
|
Race-6 (Turf / Outside) R 75 000 1400m 15:40 Ref-764
1st R46875, 2nd R15000, 3rd R7500, 4th R3750, 5th R1875
RACING ASSOCIATION MR 76 DIVIDED HANDICAP
Open
WFA: 3yrs-3.5kgs 4yrs-0kgs
1 |
1 |
Shine Tiger |
60 |
76 |
A |
S Brown |
Dominic Zaki |
2 |
Some fair form
against stronger |
2 |
16 |
The Mutineer |
59.5 |
75 |
A |
W Marwing |
Ormond Ferraris |
|
|
3 |
17 |
Glorious Victory |
59 |
74 |
A |
S Khumalo |
Sean Tarry |
|
|
4 |
15 |
Rushing Josh |
58.5 |
80 |
A |
G Lerena |
Alec Laird |
4 |
Caught on the
line last time |
5 |
5 |
Epic Tale |
57.5 |
71 |
TBA |
M Byleveld |
Mike Bass |
|
|
6 |
8 |
Tom Fool
2.5/1 F |
57 |
77 |
T A |
P Strydom |
Stephen Moffatt |
1 |
Good form. Piere
Strydom rides |
7 |
3 |
Woza Madoda |
56.5 |
69 |
T A |
M V'Rensburg |
Lucky Houdalakis |
3 |
Ran on well last
time |
8 |
12 |
Carlito Brigante |
55.5 |
67 |
A |
B Nyawo |
Paul Peter |
|
|
9 |
7 |
Pyramus |
55 |
73 |
A |
*M Thackeray -2.5 |
Lucky Houdalakis |
|
|
10 |
11 |
Winter Mischief |
55 |
66 |
T A |
K Zechner |
Clinton Binda |
|
|
11 |
4 |
Al Firenze |
53.5 |
70 |
T A |
D Mansour |
Johan Janse van Vuuren |
|
|
12 |
6 |
Ciao-Ciao |
53.5 |
63 |
BA |
K de Melo |
St John Gray |
5 |
Big improvement
last time |
13 |
10 |
Noble Virtue |
52 |
66 |
T A |
C Maujean |
Brian Wiid |
|
|
14 |
9 |
Romantic Balladeer |
52 |
60 |
BA |
*R Munger -1.5 |
Clinton Binda |
|
|
15 |
14 |
Clean Cut |
52 |
58 |
BA |
............... |
Clinton Binda |
|
|
16 |
13 |
Havana Beat |
52 |
56 |
A |
Reserve 2 |
Spike Lerena |
|
|
17 |
2 |
Cherry Breeze |
52 |
56 |
TBA |
Reserve 3 |
Scott Kenny |
|
|
Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote |
|
|
(7,9) (10,14,15) |
|
|
Race-7 (Turf / Outside) R 100 000 1400m 16:15 Ref-765
1st R62500, 2nd R20000, 3rd R10000, 4th R5000, 5th R2500
ITSARUSH.CO.ZA MR 92 DIVIDED HANDICAP
Open
WFA: 3yrs-3.5kgs 4yrs-0kgs
1 |
14 |
The Hangman
10/1 |
60 |
92 |
A |
*C Zackey |
Sean Tarry |
1 |
May be better
in drop in class |
2 |
3 |
Half Moon Hotel |
59.5 |
91 |
A |
M Byleveld |
Vaughan Marshall |
4 |
Fair Gauteng debut
last time |
3 |
8 |
Storm Warning |
59.5 |
91 |
A |
T Pretorius |
Dominic Zaki |
|
|
4 |
9 |
Brad's Surge |
59 |
90 |
A |
F Naude |
Bradley Maroun |
|
|
5 |
4 |
Morpheus
3/1 F |
58 |
88 |
A |
P Strydom |
Dominic Zaki |
5 |
Inconsistent. Chance
at very best |
6 |
16 |
Newton Power |
58 |
88 |
T A |
D Mansour |
Johan Janse van Vuuren |
3 |
Improved run last
time |
7 |
7 |
Form Up |
57.5 |
87 |
BA |
K de Melo |
St John Gray |
2 |
In good form. Should
challenge |
8 |
15 |
National Key |
57 |
86 |
T A |
............... |
Brian Wiid |
|
|
9 |
5 |
Nice Stride |
57 |
86 |
A |
S Brown |
Leon Erasmus |
|
|
10 |
10 |
Laurie's Gold |
56 |
84 |
A |
D Smith |
Mike Bass |
|
|
11 |
11 |
Flag Of France |
55.5 |
83 |
A |
R Danielson |
Romeo Francis |
|
|
12 |
1 |
Victory Cruise |
55.5 |
83 |
A |
C Maujean |
Lucky Houdalakis |
|
|
13 |
13 |
Move Like Jagger |
55 |
82 |
A |
J Sampson |
Louis Goosen |
|
|
14 |
2 |
Rocco's Luck (AUS) |
55 |
82 |
TCA |
*M Thackeray -2.5 |
Dominic Zaki |
|
|
15 |
12 |
Kapellmeister |
54.5 |
81 |
BA |
Reserve 1 |
Clinton Binda |
|
|
16 |
6 |
October Eleventh |
54 |
80 |
A |
Reserve 2 |
Sean Tarry |
|
|
Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote |
|
|
(1,16) (3,5,14) |
|
|
Race-8 (Turf / Outside) R 75 000 1400m 16:50 Ref-766
1st R46875, 2nd R15000, 3rd R7500, 4th R3750, 5th R1875
BOOK A TABLE 011 6811702 MR 79 DIVIDED HANDICAP
Open
WFA: 3yrs-3.5kgs 4yrs-0kgs
1 |
6 |
Radio Waves |
60 |
79 |
A |
*C Zackey |
Dominic Zaki |
|
|
2 |
16 |
Samogan (AUS)
1.3/1 F |
59 |
77 |
BA |
R Danielson |
Sean Tarry |
1 |
Looks hard to beat.
Hat trick chance |
3 |
10 |
Gambol |
57.5 |
74 |
TBA |
G Wrogemann |
Paul Peter |
3 |
Up in class. Weakens.
Never too far back |
4 |
11 |
Max The Man |
57.5 |
74 |
T A |
K Zechner |
Brian Wiid |
4 |
Improved latest effort |
5 |
13 |
On The Nod |
57.5 |
74 |
A |
P Strydom |
Lucky Houdalakis |
2 |
May be improving
again |
6 |
9 |
Devious Tiger |
56.5 |
72 |
BA |
*R Munger -1.5 |
Clinton Binda |
|
|
7 |
4 |
Talktothestars |
55 |
76 |
T A |
F Naude |
Coenie de Beer |
|
|
8 |
12 |
Botanist |
55 |
69 |
A |
J P v'd Merwe |
Alec Laird |
|
|
9 |
3 |
Sacred Ground |
55 |
69 |
A |
S Khumalo |
Dominic Zaki |
|
|
10 |
5 |
Our Jet |
54.5 |
68 |
A |
M Byleveld |
Mike Bass |
5 |
Excuses last run |
11 |
2 |
Antonius Charm |
54 |
67 |
T A |
M V'Rensburg |
Bradley Maroun |
|
|
12 |
14 |
Don Vito |
53.5 |
66 |
TBA |
K de Melo |
St John Gray |
|
|
13 |
17 |
Moon Lay Hidden |
53 |
65 |
A |
*C Storey |
Spike Lerena |
|
|
14 |
1 |
Castle Keep |
52.5 |
64 |
TBA |
*M Thackeray -2.5 |
Wallace Tolmay |
|
|
15 |
7 |
The Big Show |
52 |
59 |
T A |
Reserve 1 |
Alec Laird |
|
|
16 |
8 |
Nuggets |
52 |
57 |
BA |
Reserve 2 |
Clinton Binda |
|
|
17 |
15 |
Amber Sail |
52 |
55 |
T A |
Reserve 3 |
Heather E Adamson |
|
|
Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote |
|
|
(1,9) (6,16) (8,15) |
|
|
Race-9 (Turf / Outside) R 85 000 1400m 17:25 Ref-767
1st R53125, 2nd R17000, 3rd R8500, 4th R4250, 5th R2125
THANK YOU FOR JOINING US TODAY MAIDEN PLATE (F & M)
For Maiden Fillies and Mares
1 |
9 |
A Love Supreme |
60 |
64 |
A |
*M Thackeray -2.5 |
Sean Tarry |
|
|
2 |
3 |
C'est Chique |
60 |
64 |
T A |
D Mansour |
Johan Janse van Vuuren |
4 |
Chance on good
penultimate |
3 |
1 |
See You |
60 |
59 |
A |
R Simons |
Paul Matchett |
5 |
Significant improvement
last time |
4 |
13 |
Miesque's Storm |
60 |
50 |
A |
L Bester |
Stanley Ferreira |
|
|
5 |
12 |
Set In Stone |
60 |
50 |
A |
F Herholdt |
Dianne Stenger |
|
|
6 |
6 |
Best Of Three |
60 |
49 |
T A |
............... |
Paul Peter |
|
|
7 |
10 |
Dame Of The Empire |
60 |
0 |
a |
J P v'd Merwe |
Chris Erasmus |
|
|
8 |
5 |
Jamming |
60 |
0 |
A |
M Byleveld |
Gavin van Zyl |
2 |
Mambo In Seattle 1st
timer |
9 |
14 |
Jenador's World |
60 |
0 |
A |
M V'Rensburg |
Stuart Pettigrew |
|
|
10 |
11 |
L A Bid |
60 |
0 |
A |
J Greyling |
David Boyarsky |
|
|
11 |
2 |
Seven Kingdoms |
60 |
0 |
A |
K de Melo |
St John Gray |
|
|
12 |
7 |
Tempest
5/1 |
60 |
0 |
A |
*C Zackey |
Sean Tarry |
1 |
Good improvement 2nd
run last time |
13 |
17 |
Unconditional (IRE)
1.7/1 F |
60 |
0 |
A |
W Marwing |
Alec Laird |
3 |
May improve on fair
debut last time |
14 |
8 |
Yawayla Alayla |
60 |
0 |
A |
K Zechner |
Dominic Zaki |
|
|
15 |
15 |
The Midnight Train |
60 |
0 |
A |
Reserve 1 |
Paul Peter |
|
|
16 |
16 |
Shake The Emperor |
60 |
0 |
A |
Reserve 2 |
Chris Erasmus |
|
|
17 |
4 |
Peppermint Crisp |
60 |
0 |
A |
Reserve 3 |
Ryan Hutcheson |
|
|
Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote |
|
|
(1,12) (6,15) (7,16) |
|
|
Vaal
Card Changes as at 23 February 16:47
Late Scratchings
Race No. |
Horse No. |
Horse Name |
Reason |
Time |
Date Adv. |
Advised By |
5 |
4 |
Woodrose |
Change of stables |
09:28 |
20150223 |
David Rahilly |
5 |
7 |
Antonia Major |
Insufficient recovery time |
08:55 |
20150223 |
Craig Mayhew |
5 |
9 |
African Goshawk |
Lame near hind |
12:09 |
20150223 |
Alec Laird |
5 |
10 |
Torrelavega |
Insufficient recovery time |
08:55 |
20150223 |
Craig Mayhew |
5 |
11 |
Fly Minnaloushe |
Insufficient recovery time |
14:01 |
20150223 |
J J Van Vuuren |
6 |
11 |
Al Firenze |
Going On Sale |
14:01 |
20150223 |
J J Van Vuuren |
Reserve Runners
Race No. |
Horse No. |
Horse Name |
Reason |
Time |
Date Adv. |
Advised By |
2 |
15 |
Gigavolt |
Reserve Runner (Romeo Francis) |
13:11 |
20150218 |
System |
3 |
15 |
Rocking King |
Reserve Runner (Ryan Hutcheson) |
13:11 |
20150218 |
System |
3 |
16 |
Rich Bid |
Reserve Runner (David Boyarsky) |
13:11 |
20150218 |
System |
3 |
17 |
Diesel Power |
Reserve Runner (Dominic Zaki) |
13:11 |
20150218 |
System |
6 |
16 |
Havana Beat |
Reserve Runner (Spike Lerena) |
13:11 |
20150218 |
System |
6 |
17 |
Cherry Breeze |
Reserve Runner (Scott Kenny) |
13:11 |
20150218 |
System |
7 |
15 |
Kapellmeister |
Reserve Runner (Clinton Binda) |
13:11 |
20150218 |
System |
7 |
16 |
October Eleventh |
Reserve Runner (Sean Tarry) |
13:11 |
20150218 |
System |
8 |
15 |
The Big Show |
Reserve Runner (Alec Laird) |
13:11 |
20150218 |
System |
8 |
16 |
Nuggets |
Reserve Runner (Clinton Binda) |
13:11 |
20150218 |
System |
8 |
17 |
Amber Sail |
Reserve Runner (Heather E Adamson) |
13:11 |
20150218 |
System |
9 |
15 |
The Midnight Train |
Reserve Runner (Paul Peter) |
13:11 |
20150218 |
System |
9 |
16 |
Shake The Emperor |
Reserve Runner (Chris Erasmus) |
13:11 |
20150218 |
System |
9 |
17 |
Peppermint Crisp |
Reserve Runner (Ryan Hutcheson) |
13:11 |
20150218 |
System |
Jockey Changes
Race No. |
Horse No. |
Horse Name |
New Jockey |
Time |
Date Adv. |
Advised By |
2 |
11 |
Sweet Turn |
S Khumalo |
10:42 |
20150223 |
Chesney |
5 |
15 |
Slick Deputy |
K Zechner (+0.5kg) |
14:50 |
20150223 |
R Magner |
5 |
16 |
Danielle |
J P v'd Merwe |
15:34 |
20150223 |
Romeo Francis |
5 |
17 |
One Yesterday |
............... |
09:29 |
20150223 |
System |
6 |
15 |
Clean Cut |
............... |
14:03 |
20150223 |
System |
7 |
8 |
National Key |
............... |
10:37 |
20150223 |
System |
9 |
6 |
Best Of Three |
............... |
10:37 |
20150223 |
System |
Equipment Changes
Race No. |
Horse No. |
Horse Name |
Equipment Changed |
Time |
Date Adv. |
Advised By |
2 |
10 |
Slinky Jack |
Alumites Off |
22:26 |
20150218 |
Alec Laird |
2 |
13 |
Trip To Paradise |
Tongue Ties On |
16:22 |
20150218 |
Coenie de Beer |
5 |
2 |
Lizzie's Legs |
Alumites Front On, Steel Shoes behind On |
07:52 |
20150216 |
System |
5 |
8 |
Stratagea |
Tongue Ties On |
22:26 |
20150218 |
Alec Laird |
6 |
1 |
Shine Tiger |
Blinkers Off |
08:51 |
20150223 |
Dominic Zaki |
9 |
7 |
Dame Of The Empire |
Alumites Front On, Unshod behind |
08:32 |
20150216 |
System |
Weight/MR Adjustments
Adjustment |
Advised By |
Race 5 No 6 Iwannabe - New MR: 73. New Mass: 59.50 kgs (Winner 19/02/2015) |
NHA |
Other Changes
Changes |
Advised By |
*M Thackeray now claims 2.5kg |
Gary Waterston |
Jockey Muzi Yeni not riding (Doctors Appointment) |
Muzi Yeni |
Additional Form and Changes - Recent Runs
Race No. |
Horse No. |
Horse Name |
Recent Runs |
1 |
6 |
Private Game |
t |
758 |
20150221 |
(G) |
Mdnm |
1450m |
R Munger |
58.5 |
(44) |
A |
9-12 |
10 |
12.5 |
Cumberland |
56 |
92.69 |
66/1 |
125/1 |
1 |
8 |
Gold Status |
V |
744 |
20150219 |
(G) |
Mdnm |
1400m |
P Strydom |
60 |
(0) |
A |
6-14 |
5 |
6 |
Finchatton |
60 |
82.51 |
7/1 |
8/1 |
1 |
10 |
Scar Tissue |
V |
744 |
20150219 |
(G) |
Mdnm |
1400m |
J P v'd Merwe |
60 |
(0) |
A |
9-14 |
2 |
3 |
Finchatton |
60 |
81.97 |
9/2 |
4/1 |
3 |
4 |
Pacific G |
V |
744 |
20150219 |
(G) |
Mdnm |
1400m |
C Maujean |
60 |
(59) |
A |
3-14 |
4 |
4.7 |
Finchatton |
60 |
82.27 |
25/1 |
50/1 |
5 |
5 |
Silent Rush |
V |
748 |
20150219 |
(G) |
FM71 |
1200m |
G Lerena |
57.5 |
(72) |
A |
13-14 |
6 |
1.75 |
Iwannabe |
57 |
69.84 |
10/1 |
16/1 |
5 |
6 |
Iwannabe |
V |
748 |
20150219 |
(G) |
FM71 |
1200m |
J Penny |
57 |
(71) |
A |
2-14 |
1 |
0.1 |
Samba Serenade |
57 |
69.53 |
4/1 |
7/1 |
8 |
7 |
Talktothestars |
t |
753 |
20150221 |
(G) |
Grdm |
1450m |
F Naude |
57.5 |
(76) |
A |
5-9 |
6 |
11 |
Exelero |
60 |
90.03 |
8/1 |
25/1 |
Unraced In Pick 6
Race No. |
Horse No. |
Horse Name |
9 |
8 |
Jamming |
9 |
9 |
Jenador's World |
9 |
10 |
L A Bid |
9 |
14 |
Yawayla Alayla |
General Information as at 23 February 15:14
Weather |
@08h00: Partly Cloudy |
@12h00: |
@16h00: |
Rainfall |
Last 24 Hours: Nil |
Last 7 Days: 9.5mm |
Irrigation |
Last 24 Hours: Nil |
Last 7 Days: 24mm |
Penetrometer Reading |
20 |
Track Condition |
Good |
False Rail |
Zero |
BEST BET: RACE 8 NUMBER 2 SAMOGAN
BEST VALUE: RACE 9 NUMBER 12 TEMPEST
BEST OUTSIDER: RACE 3 NUMBER 4 PACIFIC G
BI POT: (RACES 2 - 7)
COST |
LEG 1 |
LEG 2 |
LEG 3 |
LEG 4 |
LEG 5 |
LEG 6 |
R1 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
1 |
R64 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
PLACE ACCUMULATOR: (RACES 3 - 9)
COST |
LEG 1 |
LEG 2 |
LEG 3 |
LEG 4 |
LEG 5 |
LEG 6 |
LEG 7 |
R1 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
R128 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
8 |
PICK 6: (RACES 4 - 9)
COST |
LEG 1 |
LEG 2 |
LEG 3 |
LEG 4 |
LEG 5 |
LEG 6 |
R1 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
R64 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
8 |
R144 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
13 |
R192 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
R240 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
JACKPOT: (RACE 5 - 8)
COST |
LEG 1 |
LEG 2 |
LEG 3 |
LEG 4 |
R1 |
6 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
R16 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
R81 |
12 |
7 |
6 |
3 |
R256 |
14 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
R625 |
2 |
12 |
5 |
10 |
|
|
Email link to a friend | Printable Version |
|
|
|
|
|