PREVIEW:FLAMINGO PARK - 18 AUGUST 2014
Monday, 18 August 2014 - FLAMINGO PARK
Race 1 - 12.20 - 1000m
WELCOME TO FLAMINGO PARK MAIDEN PLATE (F & M)
(For Maiden Fillies and Mares) |
1 |
SIMPLY CHARMING |
A |
7 |
60.0 |
Tienie Prinsloo |
Muzi Yeni |
2 |
SUN SILK STAR |
A B |
3 |
60.0 |
Vernon Rugg |
Wesley Marwing |
3 |
MARCHIONESS JANIE |
A B |
6 |
60.0 |
Bill Human |
Ryan Munger |
4 |
RHUMBA BEAT |
A B |
10 |
60.0 |
Michael McLachlan |
Brian Nyawo |
5 |
LADY LANA |
A B |
11 |
60.0 |
Cliffie Miller |
Marco V'Rensburg |
6 |
IMAGINE |
a |
9 |
60.0 |
Phillip Smith |
Louis Nhlapo |
7 |
DROSTDY GIRL |
A B T |
4 |
60.0 |
Jannie Borman |
Tshwaro Appie |
8 |
CORAL KEY |
A B |
5 |
58.0 |
Corne Spies |
Fanie Chambers |
9 |
ON THE THAMES |
a |
8 |
58.0 |
Bill Human |
Collen Storey |
10 |
ACTION LED |
A |
1 |
58.0 |
Phillip Smith |
Francois Herholdt |
11 |
AWESOME AUTUMN |
A |
13 |
58.0 |
Terry Lowe |
Franklin Maleking |
12 |
LADY CAROLINE |
A |
15 |
58.0 |
Dorrie Sham |
Gunter Wrogemann |
13 |
PEEDEE F |
A |
14 |
58.0 |
Corne Spies |
Francois Naude |
14 |
WHATSUP |
A |
12 |
58.0 |
Vernon Rugg |
Randall Simons |
15 |
DREAMED A DREAM |
A B |
2 |
60.0 |
Cliffie Miller |
Reserve 1 |
1st – SUN SILK STAR (9/2) (2); 2nd – MARCHIONESS JANIE (3); 3rd – SIMPLY CHARMING (1); 4th - WHATSUP (14); 5th – RHUMBA BEAT (4); FAVOURITE - CORAL KEY (286/100 F) (8)
Race 2 - 12.50 - 1200m
RACINGITSARUSH.CO.ZA MR 84 HANDICAP
(Open) |
1 |
TROUBLED WATERS |
A B T |
2 |
63.0 |
Phillip Smith |
Franklin Maleking |
2 |
GIANT STRIDES |
A B |
5 |
60.0 |
Vernon Rugg |
Randall Simons |
3 |
KIRTLING TOWERS |
A T |
3 |
59.0 |
S von Willingh Smit |
Francois Herholdt |
4 |
SOLDIERSAILOR |
A B |
4 |
57.5 |
Bill Human |
Ryan Munger |
5 |
WOLF'S GIRL |
A |
9 |
54.5 |
Vernon Rugg |
Wesley Marwing |
6 |
TRIBAL CODE |
A B |
1 |
52.0 |
Vernon Rugg |
Hennie Greyling |
7 |
TRIPARTITE |
A B |
7 |
52.0 |
Johan Myburgh |
Louis Nhlapo |
8 |
DYNAMIC STAR |
A B T |
6 |
52.0 |
Bill Human |
Collen Storey |
9 |
BILLY'S LEGACY |
A B |
8 |
52.0 |
Bill Human |
Jarryd Penny |
1st – WOLF'S GIRL (71/10) (5); 2nd – KIRTLING TOWERS (3); 3rd – GIANT STRIDES (2); 4th - SOLDIERSAILOR (4); 5th – TRIBAL CODE (17/10 F) (6)
Race 3 - 13.20 - 1000m
AUGUST STAKES MR 65 HANDICAP
(Open) |
1 |
FLY ME HIGH |
A B |
5 |
60.0 |
Corne Spies |
Francois Naude |
2 |
QUEEN OF ROCK |
A B |
4 |
59.0 |
Cliffie Miller |
Marco V'Rensburg |
3 |
KANDAHAR |
A T |
7 |
58.5 |
Coerie Lensley |
Francois Herholdt |
4 |
AMERICAN PIE |
A T |
6 |
58.0 |
Louis Goosen |
Deon Sampson |
5 |
VAN LOVEREN |
A B |
2 |
58.0 |
Vernon Rugg |
Randall Simons |
6 |
WIND AT YOUR BACK |
A B |
9 |
57.5 |
Hennie Kotze |
Greg Cheyne |
7 |
DA MOONSTA |
A |
1 |
57.0 |
Coenie de Beer |
Gunter Wrogemann |
8 |
PRINCE FIREBALL |
A B |
11 |
54.5 |
Bill Human |
Ryan Munger |
9 |
SAINT ACTAVIUS |
A B |
8 |
53.5 |
Vernon Rugg |
Louis Nhlapo |
10 |
ALBERTDOTCOM |
A B |
3 |
53.0 |
Cliffie Miller |
Franklin Maleking |
11 |
KINGS NEWS |
A T |
10 |
52.0 |
Tienie Prinsloo |
Mandla Ntuli |
1st – QUEEN OF ROCK (3/1) (2); 2nd – FLY ME HIGH (1); 3rd – AMERICAN PIE (13/10 F) (4); 4th - KANDAHAR (3); 5th – DA MOONSTA (7)
Race 4 - 13.50 - 1600m
EMERALD CUP MAIDEN PLATE
(For Maidens) |
1 |
NIEBELUNG |
A B T |
13 |
60.0 |
Louis Goosen |
Deon Sampson |
2 |
SON OF A P |
A B |
8 |
60.0 |
Corne Spies |
Francois Naude |
3 |
BACK TO BOWLER |
A B T |
3 |
60.0 |
Dorrie Sham |
Gunter Wrogemann |
4 |
WILD LORD |
A B T |
1 |
60.0 |
Cliffie Miller |
Marco V'Rensburg |
5 |
JACK FRIDAY |
A |
12 |
60.0 |
Bill Human |
Ryan Munger |
6 |
MELODY PIPA |
A B T |
10 |
60.0 |
Vernon Rugg |
Randall Simons |
7 |
MR SEVEN |
A T |
11 |
60.0 |
Vernon Rugg |
Wesley Marwing |
8 |
DOWNTOWN GIRL |
A |
7 |
57.0 |
Cliffie Miller |
Francois Herholdt |
9 |
LITHUANIAN QUEEN |
A B |
9 |
57.0 |
Bill Human |
Muzi Yeni |
10 |
DIAMOND TIGER |
A |
5 |
57.0 |
Cliffie Miller |
Franklin Maleking |
11 |
TATSUMAKI |
A T |
2 |
57.0 |
Phillip Smith |
Jarryd Penny |
12 |
AT A PACE |
A |
14 |
57.0 |
Corne Spies |
Fanie Chambers |
13 |
MELROSE ABBEY |
A B T |
4 |
54.0 |
Jannie Borman |
Tshwaro Appie |
14 |
ALL KNOWLEDGE |
A |
6 |
54.0 |
Phillip Smith |
Louis Nhlapo |
1st – NIEBELUNG (87/100 F) (1); 2nd – WILD LORD (4); 3rd – LITHUANIAN QUEEN (9); 4th - MR SEVEN (7); 5th – MELODY PIPA (6)
Race 5 - 14.20 - 1600m
RACING ASSOCIATION MR 72 HANDICAP
(Open) |
1 |
TOP MARK (BRZ) |
A B |
4 |
61.0 |
Phillip Smith |
Francois Herholdt |
2 |
SAN VICENZO |
A |
6 |
60.5 |
Bill Human |
Ryan Munger |
3 |
CARLISIE |
A |
10 |
59.5 |
Vernon Rugg |
Randall Simons |
4 |
KING OF THE CASTLE |
A B |
7 |
59.0 |
Cliffie Miller |
Marco V'Rensburg |
5 |
CAPTAIN DE LAGO |
A B T |
2 |
59.0 |
Dorrie Sham |
Gunter Wrogemann |
6 |
IMPERANI |
A B |
5 |
58.5 |
Johan Myburgh |
Louis Nhlapo |
7 |
PHILANTHROPIC |
A |
3 |
55.0 |
Tienie Prinsloo |
Muzi Yeni |
8 |
NOAH FOREVER |
A B T |
8 |
54.0 |
Bill Human |
Deon Sampson |
9 |
MONEY FLOWS |
A |
1 |
52.0 |
Tienie Prinsloo |
Mandla Ntuli |
10 |
TERRIBLE GULCH (ARG) |
A |
9 |
52.0 |
Bill Human |
Collen Storey |
1st – CARLISIE (87/100 F) (3); 2nd – IMPERANI (6); 3rd – KING OF THE CASTLE (4); 4th - SAN VICENZO (2); 5th – NOAH FOREVER (8)
Race 6 - 14.50 - 2200m
BET SOCCER 6 MR 72 HANDICAP
(Open) |
1 |
KARLO |
A B T |
5 |
62.0 |
Tienie Prinsloo |
Mandla Ntuli |
2 |
RUN FOR WALLY |
A |
8 |
59.5 |
Phillip Smith |
Gunter Wrogemann |
3 |
MERCILESS |
A B |
6 |
57.5 |
Coerie Lensley |
Muzi Yeni |
4 |
SIR NEWTON |
A |
9 |
55.0 |
Vernon Rugg |
Louis Nhlapo |
5 |
CAPTIVE CONSORT |
A |
4 |
53.0 |
Dorrie Sham |
Hennie Greyling |
6 |
GIRO JET |
A B |
1 |
52.0 |
Cliffie Miller |
Marco V'Rensburg |
7 |
PLANISPHERE |
A |
7 |
52.0 |
Cliffie Miller |
Francois Herholdt |
8 |
DARE TO BE GRAND |
A B T |
3 |
52.0 |
Bill Human |
Ryan Munger |
9 |
LITTLE SWAN |
A T |
2 |
52.0 |
Jannie Borman |
Tshwaro Appie |
10 |
MARX TIGER |
A |
10 |
52.0 |
Bill Human |
Collen Storey |
1st – SIR NEWTON (9/2) (4); 2nd – MERCILESS (5/2 JF) (3); 3rd – CAPTIVE CONSORT (5/2 JF) (5); 4th - PLANISPHERE (7); 5th – RUN FOR WALLY (2)
Race 7 - 15.25 - 1800m
RACING. IT'S A RUSH FM 73 HANDICAP (F & M)
(For Fillies and Mares) |
1 |
TOBE HEATHER |
A B |
7 |
60.0 |
Cliffie Miller |
Marco V'Rensburg |
2 |
TYPHOON TASH |
A B T |
5 |
57.5 |
Dorrie Sham |
Gunter Wrogemann |
3 |
JET FOR JOY |
A |
1 |
57.0 |
Tienie Prinsloo |
Muzi Yeni |
4 |
ELEGANT BAY |
A |
11 |
56.5 |
Hennie Kotze |
Greg Cheyne |
5 |
KATANGA |
A B |
4 |
55.5 |
Vernon Rugg |
Randall Simons |
6 |
PRECIOUS PRISCILLA |
A |
12 |
54.0 |
Dorrie Sham |
Hennie Greyling |
7 |
CADILLAC BABY |
A T |
9 |
54.0 |
Johan Myburgh |
Louis Nhlapo |
8 |
GOLDIVA |
A B |
6 |
52.0 |
Jannie Borman |
Tshwaro Appie |
9 |
NOT TONIGHT |
A B |
3 |
52.0 |
Vernon Rugg |
Francois Herholdt |
10 |
DUCHESS CATHERINE |
A B |
8 |
52.0 |
Phillip Smith |
Jarryd Penny |
11 |
SILKEN SEA |
A B T |
2 |
52.0 |
Phillip Smith |
Timothy Pretorius |
12 |
RUN GIRL WILD |
a B T |
10 |
52.0 |
Bill Human |
Ryan Munger |
1st – KATANGA (769/100) (5); 2nd – CADILLAC BABY (7); 3rd – TOBE HEATHER (1); 4th - JET FOR JOY (5/4 F) (3); 5th – TYPHOON TASH (2)
Race 8 - 15.55 - 1400m
SOCCER 13 YOUR BIGGEST PAYDAY FOR YOUR LOWEST OUTLAY MR 66 HANDICAP
(Open) |
1 |
ROMAN LEGION |
A B |
2 |
62.0 |
Vernon Rugg |
Wesley Marwing |
2 |
SECRET DELIGHT |
A B |
5 |
60.0 |
Bill Human |
Collen Storey |
3 |
GARY THE GREAT |
A B T |
4 |
58.5 |
S von Willingh Smit |
Francois Herholdt |
4 |
PLAY-PLAY |
A B T |
12 |
57.5 |
Louis Goosen |
Deon Sampson |
5 |
NIGHT LANDING |
A B |
10 |
57.5 |
Vernon Rugg |
Randall Simons |
6 |
THE DELEGATOR |
A B |
13 |
57.0 |
Tienie Prinsloo |
Muzi Yeni |
7 |
RANDOM AL |
A |
1 |
56.0 |
Bill Human |
Ryan Munger |
8 |
BLACK PLATINUM |
A B |
11 |
55.0 |
Cliffie Miller |
Marco V'Rensburg |
9 |
BEACH BAR |
A B |
3 |
54.0 |
Cliffie Miller |
Franklin Maleking |
10 |
SUGARFORMYHONEY |
A B |
14 |
52.0 |
Johan Myburgh |
Louis Nhlapo |
11 |
CALL FOR CHANGE |
A B T |
8 |
52.0 |
Dennis Cason |
Tshwaro Appie |
12 |
BROTHER JOSH |
A |
9 |
52.0 |
Coerie Lensley |
Timothy Pretorius |
13 |
KOENIGSEGG |
A B T |
7 |
52.0 |
Dorrie Sham |
Hennie Greyling |
14 |
DEFEND THE DEVIL |
A B |
6 |
52.0 |
Dennis Cason |
Jarryd Penny |
1st – RANDOM AL (25/1) (7); 2nd – ROMAN LEGION (1); 3rd – PLAY-PLAY (3/1 F) (4); 4th - BLACK PLATINUM (8); 5th – BEACH BAR (9)
Race 9 - 16.25 - 1200m
THANK YOU FOR JOINING US TODAY FM 62 HANDICAP (F & M)
(For Fillies and Mares) |
1 |
GOLDEN ASSEMBLY |
A B |
13 |
60.0 |
S von Willingh Smit |
Francois Naude |
2 |
PRINCESS CHICHIBU |
A B |
6 |
59.5 |
Cliffie Miller |
Jarryd Penny |
3 |
EROTIC PULSE |
A B |
12 |
59.0 |
Vernon Rugg |
Randall Simons |
4 |
PRINCESS AIYANA |
A |
5 |
59.0 |
S von Willingh Smit |
Francois Herholdt |
5 |
ABU MASHAR |
A B |
16 |
58.5 |
Coerie Lensley |
Gunter Wrogemann |
6 |
ALL THE TENS |
A T |
2 |
58.5 |
Tienie Prinsloo |
Muzi Yeni |
7 |
TAKE TWO TURNS |
A B |
3 |
58.5 |
Dennis Cason |
Brian Nyawo |
8 |
TO BE BRAVE |
A B |
17 |
57.0 |
Dorrie Sham |
Hennie Greyling |
9 |
CLOUD RUNNER |
A B |
9 |
55.5 |
Tienie Prinsloo |
Mandla Ntuli |
10 |
RAINBOW ARROW |
A |
15 |
55.0 |
Bill Human |
Ryan Munger |
11 |
SAFE BET |
A B T |
8 |
54.5 |
S von Willingh Smit |
Wesley Marwing |
12 |
GOLDEN SLIPPER |
A B |
11 |
52.0 |
Cliffie Miller |
Franklin Maleking |
13 |
COUNTESS KATE |
A T |
14 |
52.0 |
Phillip Smith |
Tshwaro Appie |
14 |
FRISKY DANCER |
A B T |
10 |
52.0 |
Vernon Rugg |
Louis Nhlapo |
15 |
GREY AREA |
A |
4 |
57.0 |
Coerie Lensley |
Reserve 1 |
16 |
GEE I JANE |
A |
1 |
56.5 |
Corne Spies |
Reserve 2 |
17 |
LEGEND'S MOON |
A B |
7 |
54.0 |
Coerie Lensley |
Reserve 3 |
1st – ALL THE TENS (17/2) (6); 2nd – TAKE TWO TURNS (286/100 F) (7); 3rd – CLOUD RUNNER (9); 4th - TO BE BRAVE (8); 5th – ABU MASHAR (5)
BEST BET: RACE 4 NUMBER 1 NIEBELUNG
BEST VALUE: RACE 9 NUMBER 6 ALL THE TENS
BEST OUTSIDER: RACE 8 NUMBER 7 RANDOM AL
BI POT: (RACES 2 - 7)
COST |
LEG 1 |
LEG 2 |
LEG 3 |
LEG 4 |
LEG 5 |
LEG 6 |
R1 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
R64 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
PLACE ACCUMULATOR: (RACES 3 - 9)
COST |
LEG 1 |
LEG 2 |
LEG 3 |
LEG 4 |
LEG 5 |
LEG 6 |
LEG 7 |
R1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
6 |
R128 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
1 |
7 |
PICK 6: (RACES 4 - 9)
COST |
LEG 1 |
LEG 2 |
LEG 3 |
LEG 4 |
LEG 5 |
LEG 6 |
R1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
6 |
R64 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
1 |
7 |
R324 |
|
|
5 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
R432 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
R540 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
JACKPOT: (RACE 5 - 8)
COST |
LEG 1 |
LEG 2 |
LEG 3 |
LEG 4 |
R1 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
R16 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
1 |
R81 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
R256 |
2 |
7 |
3 |
8 |
R625 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
MONDAY, 18/08/2014
Track Conditions : Good
KY19 - Race 1 - R46K - WELCOME TO FLAMINGO PARK MAIDEN PLATE (F and M)
For Maiden Fillies and Mares - 1000m |
No |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
Al/Bl |
Kg |
Dr |
Fin |
Dist |
Time |
OP |
SP |
Prev |
2 |
SUN SILK STAR |
Wesley Marwing *2.5 |
V C Rugg |
A B |
60.0 |
1 |
1 |
0.00 |
59.52 |
9/2 |
5/1 |
KY2 |
8 |
CORAL KEY |
Fanie Chambers |
C Spies |
A B |
58.0 |
3 |
2 |
3.25 |
60.12 |
28/10 |
18/10F |
VR1278 |
9 |
ON THE THAMES |
Collen Storey *1.5 |
L J Human |
a |
58.0 |
6 |
3 |
4.25 |
60.30 |
50/1 |
50/1 |
KY330 |
3 |
MARCHIONESS JANIE |
Ryan Munger *2.5 |
L J Human |
A B |
60.0 |
4 |
4 |
5.50 |
60.53 |
7/1 |
10/1 |
KY2 |
13 |
PEEDEE F |
Francois Naude |
C Spies |
A |
58.0 |
10 |
5 |
5.60 |
60.55 |
8/1 |
8/1 |
VR1202 |
7 |
DROSTDY GIRL |
Tshwaro Appie |
J Borman |
A B |
60.0 |
2 |
6 |
8.00 |
61.01 |
80/1 |
110/1 |
KY2 |
12 |
LADY CAROLINE |
Hennie Greyling |
D Sham |
A |
58.0 |
11 |
7 |
8.25 |
61.06 |
10/1 |
10/1 |
TN1285 |
1 |
SIMPLY CHARMING |
Muzi Yeni |
M N Prinsloo |
A |
60.0 |
5 |
8 |
9.25 |
61.25 |
33/10 |
33/10 |
KY1 |
6 |
IMAGINE |
Louis Nhlapo |
P L Smith |
a |
60.0 |
7 |
9 |
10.50 |
61.49 |
80/1 |
100/1 |
KY327 |
14 |
WHATSUP |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
V C Rugg |
A |
58.0 |
9 |
10 |
11.75 |
61.73 |
33/1 |
28/1 |
KY2 |
5 |
LADY LANA |
Marco V'Rensburg |
WGC Miller |
A B |
60.0 |
8 |
11 |
17.75 |
62.92 |
50/1 |
70/1 |
KY2 |
4 |
RHUMBA BEAT |
Scratched |
FP533 |
10 |
ACTION LED |
Scratched |
- |
11 |
AWESOME AUTUMN |
Scratched |
TN1313 |
15 |
DREAMED A DREAM |
Scratched |
KY245 |
KY20 - Race 2 - R55K - RACINGITSARUSH.CO.ZA MR 84 HANDICAP
Open - 1200m |
No |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
Al/Bl |
Kg |
Dr |
Fin |
Dist |
Time |
OP |
SP |
Prev |
6 |
TRIBAL CODE |
Hennie Greyling |
V C Rugg |
A B |
52.0 |
1 |
1 |
0.00 |
72.88 |
18/10 |
22/10 |
KY329 |
5 |
WOLF'S GIRL |
Wesley Marwing *2.5 |
V C Rugg |
A |
54.5 |
9 |
2 |
1.75 |
73.21 |
6/1 |
8/1 |
KY3 |
2 |
GIANT STRIDES |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
V C Rugg |
A B |
60.0 |
5 |
3 |
2.25 |
73.30 |
8/1 |
10/1 |
KY8 |
8 |
DYNAMIC STAR |
Collen Storey *1.5 |
L J Human |
A |
52.0 |
6 |
4 |
2.75 |
73.39 |
40/1 |
60/1 |
KY326 |
3 |
KIRTLING TOWERS |
Francois Herholdt |
S Von Willingh Smit |
A |
59.0 |
3 |
5 |
4.00 |
73.63 |
2/1 |
15/10 |
KY8 |
4 |
SOLDIERSAILOR |
Ryan Munger *2.5 |
L J Human |
A B |
57.5 |
4 |
6 |
4.25 |
73.68 |
11/2 |
13/2F |
KY7 |
7 |
TRIPARTITE |
Louis Nhlapo |
HCJ Myburgh |
A B |
52.0 |
7 |
7 |
7.00 |
74.20 |
14/1 |
25/1 |
KY329 |
9 |
BILLY'S LEGACY |
Jarryd Penny *2.5 |
L J Human |
A B |
52.0 |
8 |
8 |
15.00 |
75.77 |
66/1 |
75/1 |
KY8 |
1 |
TROUBLED WATERS |
Franklin Maleking *1.5 |
P L Smith |
A B |
63.0 |
2 |
9 |
20.00 |
76.78 |
33/1 |
40/1 |
KY6 |
KY21 - Race 3 - R43K - AUGUST STAKES MR 65 HANDICAP
Open - 1000m |
No |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
Al/Bl |
Kg |
Dr |
Fin |
Dist |
Time |
OP |
SP |
Prev |
6 |
WIND AT YOUR BACK |
Greg Cheyne |
HJN Kotze |
A B |
57.5 |
8 |
1 |
0.00 |
58.92 |
40/1 |
13/2 |
KY8 |
1 |
FLY ME HIGH |
Francois Naude |
C Spies |
A B |
60.0 |
4 |
2 |
1.00 |
59.10 |
5/1 |
7/1 |
KY328 |
4 |
AMERICAN PIE |
Deon Sampson |
L W Goosen |
A |
58.0 |
5 |
3 |
2.25 |
59.33 |
13/10 |
5/2F |
VR1310 |
2 |
QUEEN OF ROCK |
Marco V'Rensburg |
WGC Miller |
A B |
59.0 |
3 |
4 |
2.50 |
59.37 |
3/1 |
5/2 |
KY328 |
8 |
PRINCE FIREBALL |
Ryan Munger *2.5 |
L J Human |
A B |
54.5 |
10 |
5 |
3.00 |
59.46 |
12/1 |
16/1 |
TN24 |
11 |
KINGS NEWS |
Mandla Ntuli *2.5 |
M N Prinsloo |
A |
52.0 |
9 |
6 |
4.50 |
59.74 |
33/1 |
40/1 |
FW473 |
5 |
VAN LOVEREN |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
V C Rugg |
A B |
58.0 |
1 |
7 |
5.00 |
59.83 |
33/1 |
20/1 |
KY312 |
10 |
ALBERTDOTCOM |
Franklin Maleking *1.5 |
WGC Miller |
A B |
53.0 |
2 |
8 |
8.75 |
60.53 |
40/1 |
55/1 |
KY284 |
3 |
KANDAHAR |
Francois Herholdt |
C J Lensley |
A |
58.5 |
6 |
9 |
9.25 |
60.63 |
12/1 |
10/1 |
KY222 |
9 |
SAINT ACTAVIUS |
Louis Nhlapo |
V C Rugg |
A B |
53.5 |
7 |
10 |
12.75 |
61.30 |
16/1 |
16/1 |
KY315 |
7 |
DA MOONSTA |
Scratched |
VR1309 |
KY22 - Race 4 - R46K - EMERALD CUP MAIDEN PLATE
For Maidens - 1600m |
No |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
Al/Bl |
Kg |
Dr |
Fin |
Dist |
Time |
OP |
SP |
Prev |
10 |
DIAMOND TIGER |
Franklin Maleking *1.5 |
WGC Miller |
A |
57.0 |
5 |
1 |
0.00 |
101.74 |
20/1 |
14/1 |
KY4 |
6 |
MELODY PIPA |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
V C Rugg |
A B |
60.0 |
9 |
2 |
1.25 |
101.98 |
33/1 |
50/1 |
KY4 |
1 |
NIEBELUNG |
Deon Sampson |
L W Goosen |
A B |
60.0 |
12 |
3 |
2.50 |
102.23 |
9/10 |
11/10F |
KY324 |
3 |
BACK TO BOWLER |
Hennie Greyling |
D Sham |
A |
60.0 |
3 |
4 |
5.50 |
102.82 |
16/1 |
14/1 |
KY318 |
7 |
MR SEVEN |
Wesley Marwing *2.5 |
V C Rugg |
A |
60.0 |
10 |
5 |
6.50 |
103.02 |
20/1 |
33/1 |
KY4 |
14 |
ALL KNOWLEDGE |
Louis Nhlapo |
P L Smith |
A |
54.0 |
6 |
6 |
9.25 |
103.56 |
66/1 |
125/1 |
KY2 |
5 |
JACK FRIDAY |
Ryan Munger *2.5 |
L J Human |
A |
60.0 |
11 |
7 |
10.25 |
103.77 |
16/1 |
25/1 |
KY4 |
11 |
TATSUMAKI |
Jarryd Penny *2.5 |
P L Smith |
A |
57.0 |
2 |
8 |
16.25 |
104.99 |
66/1 |
75/1 |
KY300 |
2 |
SON OF A P |
Francois Naude |
C Spies |
A B |
60.0 |
7 |
9 |
22.75 |
106.35 |
7/1 |
10/1 |
VR1320 |
9 |
LITHUANIAN QUEEN |
Muzi Yeni |
L J Human |
A B |
57.0 |
8 |
10 |
23.25 |
106.46 |
12/1 |
12/1 |
KY327 |
13 |
MELROSE ABBEY |
Tshwaro Appie |
J Borman |
A B |
54.0 |
4 |
11 |
24.75 |
106.77 |
100/1 |
125/1 |
KY327 |
12 |
AT A PACE |
Fanie Chambers |
C Spies |
A |
57.0 |
13 |
12 |
31.00 |
108.13 |
12/1 |
40/1 |
KY1 |
4 |
WILD LORD |
Marco V'Rensburg |
WGC Miller |
A B |
60.0 |
1 |
13 |
35.00 |
109.01 |
6/1 |
5/1 |
KY4 |
8 |
DOWNTOWN GIRL |
Scratched |
KY2 |
KY23 - Race 5 - R46K - RACING ASSOCIATION MR 72 HANDICAP
Open - 1600m |
No |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
Al/Bl |
Kg |
Dr |
Fin |
Dist |
Time |
OP |
SP |
Prev |
3 |
CARLISIE |
Wesley Marwing *2.5 |
V C Rugg |
A |
59.5 |
9 |
1 |
0.00 |
100.54 |
9/10 |
18/10F |
KY331 |
4 |
KING OF THE CASTLE |
Marco V'Rensburg |
WGC Miller |
A B |
59.0 |
6 |
2 |
0.10 |
100.56 |
5/1 |
3/1 |
KY8 |
2 |
SAN VICENZO |
Ryan Munger *2.5 |
L J Human |
A |
60.5 |
5 |
3 |
6.50 |
101.80 |
6/1 |
6/1 |
KY6 |
6 |
IMPERANI |
Louis Nhlapo |
HCJ Myburgh |
A B |
58.5 |
4 |
4 |
7.00 |
101.90 |
7/1 |
8/1 |
KY197 |
10 |
TERRIBLE GULCH (ARG) |
Collen Storey *1.5 |
L J Human |
A |
52.0 |
8 |
5 |
7.25 |
101.95 |
40/1 |
50/1 |
KY321 |
5 |
CAPTAIN DE LAGO |
Hennie Greyling |
D Sham |
A B |
59.0 |
2 |
6 |
7.75 |
102.05 |
33/1 |
16/1 |
KY8 |
8 |
NOAH FOREVER |
Deon Sampson |
L J Human |
A B |
54.0 |
7 |
7 |
10.00 |
102.49 |
14/1 |
20/1 |
TN24 |
7 |
PHILANTHROPIC |
Muzi Yeni |
M N Prinsloo |
A |
55.0 |
3 |
8 |
13.00 |
103.09 |
9/1 |
12/1 |
KY5 |
9 |
MONEY FLOWS |
Mandla Ntuli *2.5 |
M N Prinsloo |
A |
52.0 |
1 |
9 |
Dist |
124.20 |
20/1 |
15/1 |
VR1307 |
1 |
TOP MARK (BRZ) |
Scratched |
KY320 |
KY24 - Race 6 - R46K - BET SOCCER 6 MR 72 HANDICAP
Open - 2200m |
No |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
Al/Bl |
Kg |
Dr |
Fin |
Dist |
Time |
OP |
SP |
Prev |
2 |
RUN FOR WALLY |
Jarryd Penny *2.5 |
P L Smith |
A |
59.5 |
8 |
1 |
0.00 |
151.54 |
7/1 |
15/2 |
KY5 |
3 |
MERCILESS |
Muzi Yeni |
C J Lensley |
A B |
57.5 |
6 |
2 |
0.05 |
151.55 |
5/2 |
5/2F |
KY5 |
4 |
SIR NEWTON |
Louis Nhlapo |
V C Rugg |
A |
55.0 |
9 |
3 |
9.25 |
153.51 |
7/2 |
7/2 |
KY331 |
1 |
KARLO |
Mandla Ntuli *2.5 |
M N Prinsloo |
A B |
62.0 |
5 |
4 |
15.75 |
154.92 |
16/1 |
12/1 |
KY5 |
5 |
CAPTIVE CONSORT |
Hennie Greyling |
D Sham |
A |
53.0 |
4 |
5 |
16.00 |
154.98 |
22/10 |
4/1 |
KY324 |
9 |
LITTLE SWAN |
Tshwaro Appie |
J Borman |
A |
52.0 |
2 |
6 |
18.50 |
155.53 |
40/1 |
50/1 |
KY332 |
10 |
MARX TIGER |
Collen Storey *1.5 |
L J Human |
A |
52.0 |
10 |
7 |
20.00 |
155.86 |
66/1 |
50/1 |
KY283 |
6 |
GIRO JET |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
WGC Miller |
A B |
52.0 |
1 |
8 |
21.25 |
156.14 |
8/1 |
10/1 |
KY331 |
7 |
PLANISPHERE |
Francois Herholdt |
WGC Miller |
A |
52.0 |
7 |
9 |
22.50 |
156.42 |
10/1 |
10/1 |
KY331 |
8 |
DARE TO BE GRAND |
Ryan Munger *2.5 |
L J Human |
A B |
52.0 |
3 |
10 |
24.75 |
156.92 |
25/1 |
35/1 |
KY332 |
KY25 - Race 7 - R48K - RACING. IT'S A RUSH FM 73 HANDICAP (F and M)
For Fillies and Mares - 1800m |
No |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
Al/Bl |
Kg |
Dr |
Fin |
Dist |
Time |
OP |
SP |
Prev |
4 |
ELEGANT BAY |
Greg Cheyne |
HJN Kotze |
A |
56.5 |
10 |
1 |
0.00 |
114.50 |
66/1 |
12/1 |
KY3 |
1 |
TOBE HEATHER |
Marco V'Rensburg |
WGC Miller |
A B |
60.0 |
6 |
2 |
2.25 |
114.94 |
9/2 |
6/1 |
KY9 |
10 |
DUCHESS CATHERINE |
Jarryd Penny *2.5 |
P L Smith |
A B |
52.0 |
7 |
3 |
2.75 |
115.04 |
33/1 |
40/1 |
KY9 |
7 |
CADILLAC BABY |
Louis Nhlapo |
HCJ Myburgh |
A |
54.0 |
8 |
4 |
6.00 |
115.68 |
8/1 |
10/1 |
KY332 |
9 |
NOT TONIGHT |
Francois Herholdt |
V C Rugg |
A B |
52.0 |
2 |
5 |
6.25 |
115.72 |
14/1 |
22/1 |
KY9 |
2 |
TYPHOON TASH |
Fanie Chambers |
D Sham |
A B |
57.5 |
4 |
6 |
7.50 |
115.97 |
10/1 |
12/1 |
KY9 |
6 |
PRECIOUS PRISCILLA |
Hennie Greyling |
D Sham |
A |
54.0 |
11 |
7 |
9.00 |
116.27 |
7/1 |
12/1 |
KY284 |
3 |
JET FOR JOY |
Muzi Yeni |
M N Prinsloo |
A |
57.0 |
1 |
8 |
11.25 |
116.72 |
13/10 |
15/10F |
KY9 |
12 |
RUN GIRL WILD |
Ryan Munger *2.5 |
L J Human |
a B |
52.0 |
9 |
9 |
17.50 |
118.00 |
66/1 |
80/1 |
KY9 |
8 |
GOLDIVA |
Tshwaro Appie |
J Borman |
A B |
52.0 |
5 |
10 |
18.25 |
118.15 |
10/1 |
16/1 |
KY300 |
5 |
KATANGA |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
V C Rugg |
A B |
55.5 |
3 |
11 |
18.30 |
118.16 |
7/1 |
6/1 |
KY332 |
11 |
SILKEN SEA |
Scratched |
KY332 |
KY26 - Race 8 - R43K - SOCCER 13 YOUR BIGGEST PAYDAY FOR YOUR LOWEST OUTLAY MR 66 HANDICAP
Open - 1400m |
No |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
Al/Bl |
Kg |
Dr |
Fin |
Dist |
Time |
OP |
SP |
Prev |
8 |
BLACK PLATINUM |
Marco V'Rensburg |
WGC Miller |
A B |
55.0 |
11 |
1 |
0.00 |
87.24 |
14/1 |
8/1 |
KY323 |
7 |
RANDOM AL |
Ryan Munger *2.5 |
L J Human |
A |
56.0 |
1 |
2 |
0.50 |
87.34 |
25/1 |
14/1 |
KY328 |
9 |
BEACH BAR |
Franklin Maleking *1.5 |
WGC Miller |
A B |
54.0 |
3 |
3 |
2.25 |
87.67 |
20/1 |
20/1 |
KY323 |
4 |
PLAY-PLAY |
Deon Sampson |
L W Goosen |
A B |
57.5 |
12 |
4 |
4.25 |
88.05 |
28/10 |
9/2 |
KY326 |
11 |
CALL FOR CHANGE |
Tshwaro Appie |
D Cason |
A B |
52.0 |
8 |
5 |
4.30 |
88.06 |
40/1 |
15/2 |
KY269 |
14 |
DEFEND THE DEVIL |
Jarryd Penny *2.5 |
D Cason |
A B |
52.0 |
6 |
6 |
5.00 |
88.20 |
66/1 |
75/1 |
KY268 |
2 |
SECRET DELIGHT |
Collen Storey *1.5 |
L J Human |
A B |
60.0 |
5 |
7 |
6.25 |
88.44 |
5/1 |
7/1 |
KY7 |
13 |
KOENIGSEGG |
Hennie Greyling |
D Sham |
A |
52.0 |
7 |
8 |
6.50 |
88.49 |
66/1 |
75/1 |
KY321 |
3 |
GARY THE GREAT |
Francois Herholdt |
S Von Willingh Smit |
A B |
58.5 |
4 |
9 |
7.00 |
88.59 |
25/1 |
16/1 |
KY284 |
5 |
NIGHT LANDING |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
V C Rugg |
A B |
57.5 |
10 |
10 |
7.75 |
88.74 |
9/2 |
4/1 |
KY326 |
10 |
SUGARFORMYHONEY |
Louis Nhlapo |
HCJ Myburgh |
A B |
52.0 |
13 |
11 |
9.50 |
89.08 |
25/1 |
35/1 |
CD175 |
1 |
ROMAN LEGION |
Wesley Marwing *2.5 |
V C Rugg |
A B |
62.0 |
2 |
12 |
10.25 |
89.23 |
4/1 |
9/2F |
KY329 |
12 |
BROTHER JOSH |
Timothy Pretorius |
C J Lensley |
A |
52.0 |
9 |
13 |
18.50 |
90.90 |
40/1 |
50/1 |
KY323 |
6 |
THE DELEGATOR |
Scratched |
KY326 |
KY27 - Race 9 - R43K - THANK YOU FOR JOINING US TODAY FM 62 HANDICAP (F and M)
For Fillies and Mares - 1200m |
No |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
Al/Bl |
Kg |
Dr |
Fin |
Dist |
Time |
OP |
SP |
Prev |
2 |
PRINCESS CHICHIBU |
Jarryd Penny *2.5 |
WGC Miller |
A B |
59.5 |
4 |
1 |
0.00 |
74.39 |
14/1 |
20/1 |
KY326 |
9 |
CLOUD RUNNER |
Mandla Ntuli *2.5 |
M N Prinsloo |
A B |
55.5 |
6 |
2 |
0.25 |
74.44 |
10/1 |
9/2 |
KY2 |
7 |
TAKE TWO TURNS |
Brian Nyawo |
D Cason |
A B |
58.5 |
2 |
3 |
1.75 |
74.72 |
28/10 |
4/1F |
KY326 |
10 |
RAINBOW ARROW |
Ryan Munger *2.5 |
L J Human |
A |
55.0 |
12 |
4 |
6.00 |
75.54 |
12/1 |
28/1 |
VR16 |
11 |
SAFE BET |
Wesley Marwing *2.5 |
S Von Willingh Smit |
A B |
54.5 |
5 |
5 |
6.05 |
75.55 |
14/1 |
20/1 |
SV845 |
4 |
PRINCESS AIYANA |
Francois Herholdt |
S Von Willingh Smit |
A |
59.0 |
3 |
6 |
6.25 |
75.59 |
4/1 |
8/1 |
SV894 |
6 |
ALL THE TENS |
Muzi Yeni |
M N Prinsloo |
A |
58.5 |
1 |
7 |
7.00 |
75.74 |
8/1 |
4/1 |
KY310 |
12 |
GOLDEN SLIPPER |
Franklin Maleking *1.5 |
WGC Miller |
A B |
52.0 |
8 |
8 |
7.50 |
75.83 |
40/1 |
20/1 |
KY332 |
3 |
EROTIC PULSE |
Juan Paul V'D Merwe |
V C Rugg |
A B |
59.0 |
9 |
9 |
7.75 |
75.88 |
16/1 |
12/1 |
KY9 |
8 |
TO BE BRAVE |
Hennie Greyling |
D Sham |
A B |
57.0 |
14 |
10 |
8.25 |
75.98 |
14/1 |
16/1 |
KY330 |
1 |
GOLDEN ASSEMBLY |
Francois Naude |
S Von Willingh Smit |
A B |
60.0 |
10 |
11 |
8.30 |
75.99 |
33/1 |
50/1 |
KY9 |
14 |
FRISKY DANCER |
Louis Nhlapo |
V C Rugg |
A B |
52.0 |
7 |
12 |
10.00 |
76.33 |
25/1 |
25/1 |
KY322 |
13 |
COUNTESS KATE |
Tshwaro Appie |
P L Smith |
A |
52.0 |
11 |
13 |
13.00 |
76.93 |
20/1 |
40/1 |
KY332 |
5 |
ABU MASHAR |
Timothy Pretorius |
C J Lensley |
A B |
58.5 |
13 |
14 |
13.75 |
77.08 |
7/1 |
12/1 |
KY9 |
15 |
GREY AREA |
Scratched |
KY3 |
16 |
GEE I JANE |
Scratched |
KY306 |
17 |
LEGEND'S MOON |
Scratched |
KY3 |
|